ACP-EP SFP 80KM BX LC XCVR TAA XCVR 100-MEG BIDI DOM LC Transceiver for Adtran

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32527798
  • 1184543P-BX45-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$509.61
  • Ethernet 100Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This AdTran compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.