ACP-EP SFP 80KM DWDM LC XCVR SMF Transceiver for MSA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32535659
  • SFP-1GB-DW60-80-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,870.24
  • Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1529.55nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.