ACP-EP SFP LX E1MG-100FX-LR-OM TAA XCVR 100-MEG LX DOM LC Transceiver for Brocade

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32515877
  • E1MG-100FX-LR-OM-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$134.72
  • Ethernet 100Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Brocade E1MG-100FX-LR-OM compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.