ACP-EP SFP SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 TAA XCVR 100-MEG LH SMF LC Transceiver for Huawei

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32510443
  • SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$66.66
  • Ethernet 100Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
This Huawei SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LH throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Huawei, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.