ACP-EP SFP+ TAA Transciever (IBM 98Y2182)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 31819203
  • 98Y2182-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$210.07
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8.5Gbps
This IBM 98Y2182 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.