ACP-EP X2 10KM LR SC 10-GIG LR DOM SMF 1310NM Transceiver for MSA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32520318
  • X2-10GBASE-LR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$345.60
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This MSA Compliant X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.