ACP-EP X2 40KM ER SC 10-GIG ER DOM SMF 1550NM Transceiver for MSA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32520342
  • X2-10GBASE-ER-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,054.38
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This MSA Compliant X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
06