ACP-EP XENPAK SC 10GBASE-LX4 TAA XCVR 10-GIG LX4 MMF SC Transceiver for Enterasys

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32504836
  • 10GBASE-LX4-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$345.60
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LX4 Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Enterasys 10GBASE-LX4 compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-LX4 throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Enterasys, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.