ACP-EP XENPAK TAA XCVR 10-GIG DWDM DOM SC Transceiver for Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32521118
  • DWDM-XENPAK-61.42-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$5,213.29
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-61.42 compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1561.42nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.