ACP-EP XFP 10KM LR LC 10122 TAA XCVR 10-GIG LR DOM LC Transceiver for Extreme

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32504692
  • 10122-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$240.16
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Extreme Networks 10122 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.