ACP-EP XFP 40KM I2 LC NTTP81DA TAA XCVR 10-GIG I2 DOM LC Transceiver for Ciena

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32532263
  • NTTP81DA-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,054.38
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Ciena NTTP81DA compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-I2 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.