ACP-EP XFP 80KM DWDM LC XCVR TAA XCVR 10-GIG DWDM DOM LC Transceiver for Juniper

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32497912
  • EX-XFP-10GE-DW51ZRAO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$4,188.20
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Juniper Networks compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1536.61nm using a LC connector. It is compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.