ACP-EP XFP Sixnet Compatible 10GBASE-BX 80KM Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 18816067
  • GMFIBER-BXU-80-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$681.31
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Sixnet compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Sixnet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.