Add On Media Converter 1000BTX-1000BSX 550M 10 100 1000B-T 850NM MMF ST

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 13894998
  • ADD-GMC-SX-5ST
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$113.76
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Ethernet 1000Base-TX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet PoE Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(ST) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. The media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.