Add On Media Converter 100BTX-100BLX 40K Reach 10 100M 1310NM SMF SC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 13404709
  • ADD-FMC-FX-4SC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$46.41
  • Copper to Fiber Conversions
  • Convert Fiber Multimode to Fiber Singlemode
  • Small/Simple footprint
  • Supports VLAN Packets
  • IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
  • Ethernet 100Base-LX, Ethernet 100Base-TX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
AddOn Network Upgrades ADD-FMC-FX-4SC is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. ADD-FMC-FX-4SC provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

AddOn Network Upgrade Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of AddOn networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With the ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, AddOn can guarantee your product will work right the first time.