Adtran Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP, 1550 nm, Commercial Temperature

  • Adtran
  • 15214095
  • 1442940G1C
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,192.00
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP, 1550 nm, commercial temperature optical transceiver is a full duplex serial electric, serial optical device with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module. The XFP provides a high speed serial link. Installed into an appropriate host module, the XFP provides a 10 Gigabit interface to the supporting system. The transmit side of the XFP converts serial NRZ electrical date at the 10 Gb/s line rate to a standard compliant optical signal. The receive side of the XFP converts the incoming DC balanced serial NRZ optical data at the 10 Gb/s line rate into serial electrical data.