APC Ethernet 10Gb Copper Cable, SFP+ to SFP+, 2m

  • APC
  • 14925418
  • APC-SFP-SFP-2M
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$122.95
  • Fiber optic
  • LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 6.56ft
These multimode 62.5/125um duplex fiber optic patch cords are terminated with LC fiber optic connectors both ends. Called Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as SFP modules and XFP transceivers.

Our extensive range of fiber optic patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.