Avaya 40 Gbase Lr4 Connector

  • Avaya
  • 17758601
  • AA1404001-E6
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$5,993.77
  • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 41.25Gbps
The 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver can attain link lengths of up to 10 kilometers on International Telecommunication Union (ITU) recommendation G.652 single-mode fiber (SMF) cable.