Axiom 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver

  • Axiom
  • 16487714
  • SFP-504-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$90.00
  • Ethernet 1000Base-EX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This SFP module is a Gigamon Systems compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.