Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

  • Axiom
  • 17083957
  • TN-SFP-SX-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$57.60
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet, Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
This hot-swap manageable SFP transceiver module is designed to install in any SFP port and connect multimode 1000BaseSX fiber optic cable to the network through the SFP connector. It's designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communications at speeds up to 1.25Gbps.