Axiom 1270nm-TX 1330nm-RX 10G-Base-BX10-U Simplex LC 40km SMF SFP+ Transceiver

  • Axiom
  • 31837794
  • SFP10GBX40U-AX
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,336.80
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX40-U Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The Axiom Bi-Directional SFP+ transceiver module is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.