Axiom 1530nm GE LC 1 2G Fibre Channel 80km SMF SFP Transceiver

  • Axiom
  • 31837891
  • SFPCWDM5380K-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$318.00
  • CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.