Axiom CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-ZX SFP

  • Axiom
  • 16599695
  • ONS-SI-GE-ZX-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$636.00
  • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
AddOn's ONS-SI-GE-ZX-AO is a Cisco compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1550 nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40 km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.