Axiom Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, 10G, 50 125, Multimode, Duplex, 30m

  • Axiom
  • 13330922
  • LCLC10GA-30M-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$70.95
  • Network
  • LC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 98.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This Axiom LC to LC Duplex 50/125 10-Gigabit multimode cable combines ultra high performance with reliability. Designed to provide high bandwidth at cost-effective pricing each cable supports fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM, Infiniband, gigabit Ethernet (GbE), and is laser optimized to support 10 gigabit applications. Strain relief and pull-proof connectors provide greater durability in integration and maintenance. Guaranteed compatibility is achieved through individual optical testing to verify acceptable specifications for insertion loss and electrical interference.