Axiom Fiber Patch Cable, LC-SC, 50 125, Multimode, Duplex, 10m

  • Axiom
  • 13221224
  • LCSCMD5O-10M-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$33.95
  • Network
  • LC Multimode, SC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 33.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This Axiom LC to SC Duplex 50/125 multimode cable combines high performance with reliability. Designed to provide high bandwidth at cost-effective pricing each cable supports fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM, Infiniband and gigabit Ethernet (GbE) applications. Strain relief and pull-proof connectors provide greater durability in integration and maintenance. Guaranteed compatibility is achieved through individual optical testing to verify acceptable specifications for insertion loss and electrical interference.