Axiom Fiber Patch Cable, ST-ST, 50 125, Multimode, Duplex, 3m

  • Axiom
  • 15155081
  • STSTMD5O-3M-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$23.95
  • Network
  • ST Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 10.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This Axiom ST to ST Duplex 50/125 multimode cable combines high performance with reliability. Designed to provide high bandwidth at cost-effective pricing each cable supports fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM, Infiniband and gigabit Ethernet (GbE) applications. Strain relief and pull-proof connectors provide greater durability in integration and maintenance. Guaranteed compatibility is achieved through individual optical testing to verify acceptable specifications for insertion loss and electrical interference.