Axiom LC-SC 50 125 OM4 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable, 60m

  • Axiom
  • 32585664
  • LCSCOM4MD60M-AX
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$200.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • SC Multimode, LC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 197.00ft
  • Complies with OM4 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Attain optimal performance with Axiom OM4 laser-optimized multimode fiber patch cables. Axiom OM4 fiber optic cables answer the call for increased bandwidth requirements used in cost-effective multimode systems. OM4 cable is ideal for advanced cabling and networking infrastructure delivering increased bandwidth for 40 and 100 Gb/s applications. Axiom OM4 is completely backward compatible with OM3 applications. OM4 cable is laser-optimized high-bandwidth multimode fiber, has a more stringent test specification, and provides an additional layer of performance that supports 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100Gb applications at longer distances.