Belkin Fiber Patch Cable 10Gb 50 125 LC LC, 5m, Aqua

  • Belkin
  • 7201067
  • F2F402LL-05M-G
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday

Click here to see all our colors and lengths of Belkin Fiber Cable!
Ordering Information
$20.95
  • Patch
  • LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 16.4ft
  • Complies with OM3 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This 10Gb aqua fiber optic cable is backward compatible with existing network equipment and provides close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300m using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs). It's ideal for campus and backbone applications.