Belkin Fiber Patch Cable, 10Gb, 50 125, LC LC, Aqua, 4m

  • Belkin
  • 13112491
  • F2F402LL-04M-G
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$25.95
  • Patch
  • LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 13.12ft
  • Complies with OM3 Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
This 10Gb aqua fiber optic cable is backward compatible with existing network equipment and provides close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10Gb is rated for distances up to 300m using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs). It's ideal for campus and backbone applications.