Black Box MultiPower Miniature Media Converter 1000Mbps Copper to 1000Mbps Fiber Multimode 850nm 220m

  • Black Box
  • 13361649
  • LGC010A-R2
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$345.03
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-T Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
Black Box Miniature Media Converters make it easy to bring fiber to the desktop. Just connect a miniature media converter to your PC's copper port with a CAT5 cable, then connect a fiber cable to the converter's other side. That's all there is to it! Best of all, you can tuck these tiny converters unobtrusively behind your PC.