Black Box SFP-to-SFP MultiPower Miniature Media Converter

  • Black Box
  • 18125653
  • LGC300A-R2
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$253.42
This SFP-to-SFP Mode Converter is part of the family of Multi-Power Miniature Media Converters. It enables you to use a pair of SFPs to convert any fiber optic type to any other fiber optic type, for instance, single-mode to multimode, LC to ST, or 1310 nm to 1550 nm.

Multi-Power Miniature Media Converters are a family of media converters perfectly adapted to industrial environments. The converter can be powered conventionally with an AC adapter or powered through a DC terminal block. The terminal block features a pair of input and a pair of output terminals, so you can easily cascade power in DIN Rail applications.

When used with DC power, the converters support an extended temperature range, making them suitable for a wide range of industrial applications.

Multi-Power Miniature Media Converters are perfectly adapted to industrial environments. The compact metal chassis is so small, you can tuck it nearly anywhere.