C2G 1000Base-SX MMF SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver (Netgear AGM731F)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 17240406
  • 39575
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$52.17
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
This SFP mini-GBIC transceiver module is designed for use with NETGEAR network equipment and is equivalent to NETGEAR part number AGM731F. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.