C2G 1m LC-SC 10Gb 50 125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 5815452
  • 33051
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday

Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with this laser-optimized 50/125 multimode fiber patch cord.
Ordering Information
$19.95
  • Patch
  • LC Multimode, SC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 3.3ft
  • Complies with OM3 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with this 3.3ft laser-optimized 50/125 multimode fiber patch cable. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications. They can be used with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources.