C2G 2m ST-ST 10Gb 50 125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 13395304
  • 21631
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$48.95
  • Patch Patch Cable
  • ST Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 6.60ft
  • Complies with OM3, RoHS, TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with your 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated).