C2G Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC-LC, 50 125um, Duplex Multimode, 2m

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 6125955
  • 33028
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$24.95
  • Patch
  • LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 2m
  • Complies with OM2 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.