C2G Fiber Patch Cable, LC-SC, 62.5 125, Mutlimode, Duplex, Orange, 15m

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 13735049
  • 11125
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$47.95
  • Patch , Patch Cable
  • LC Multimode, SC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 49.2ft
  • Warranty: Lifetime
With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications.

The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.