C2G Fiber Patch Cable, LC SC, Multimode, Duplex 50 125, Orange, 6m

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 13260418
  • 33019
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$25.95
  • Patch
  • LC Multimode (M), SC Multimode (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 19.7ft
  • Complies with OM2 Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.