C2G Fiber Patch Cable, LC-ST, 62.5 125, Duplex, Multimode, TAA Compliant, 20m

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 13281956
  • 11138
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery

62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM, gigabit ethernet, or any application that requires high speed data transfer.
Ordering Information
$55.95
  • Fiber optic , Patch
  • LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 65.6ft
  • Complies with TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.
The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.