C2G Fiber Patch Cable, MTRJ-ST, 62.5 125, Duplex, MM, Orange, 7m

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 13375186
  • 33193
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$23.95
  • Patch Patch Cable
  • ST Multimode, MT-RJ Multimode (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 23.00ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
With MTRJ to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ connector features an easy-to-use latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. With its small footprint design, the MTRJ connector can increase the port density.

The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.