C2G Fiber Patch Cable, SC-SC, 50 125, Duplex, MM, Orange, 3m, TAA

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 13379478
  • 11068
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$27.95
  • Patch Patch Cable
  • SC Multimode (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 9.8ft
  • Complies with TAA, RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.