C2G Fiber Patch Cable, SC-ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5 125, Orange, 3m

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 13267812
  • 11153
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$18.95
  • Patch , Patch Cable
  • SC Multimode, ST Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 10.00ft
  • Warranty: Lifetime
With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.