C2G Fiber Patch Cable, ST-ST, 62.5 125, Duplex, MM, Orange, 2m, TAA

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 13379208
  • 11164
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$16.95
  • Patch Patch Cable
  • ST Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 6.6ft
  • Complies with RoHS, TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.