C2G Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP Transceiver

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 30650696
  • 39478
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$40.44
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.