C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50 125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua, 5m

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 5815428
  • 33048
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$26.95
  • Fiber optic
  • LC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 16.4ft
  • Complies with OM3, RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with this 16.4ft laser-optimized 50/125 multimode fiber patch cable. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications. They can be used with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources.