C2G LC-SC 40 100Gb 50 125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua, 2m

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 16523922
  • 01009
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$38.95
  • Fiber optic
  • LC (M), SC (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 6.6ft
  • Complies with OM4 Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.