C2G LC-SC 40 100Gb 50 125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua, 5m

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 16529646
  • 01011
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$44.95
  • Fiber optic
  • LC (M), SC (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 16.4ft
  • Complies with OM4 Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.
09