C2G LC-ST 50 125 OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua, 1m

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 21086325
  • 21675
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$61.95
  • Fiber optic
  • LC (M), ST (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 3.3ft
  • Complies with RoHS, TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.