Cisco 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver 100M OM3

  • Cisco
  • 16068667
  • CFP-100G-SR10
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$11,228.48
  • 1 IEEE 802.3ba Ports
  • Warranty: 90 Days
The Cisco 100GBASE-SR10 CFP module supports link lengths of 100 meters and 150 meters respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multifiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 100-Gigabit links over 24-fiber ribbon cables terminated with MPO/MTP connectors. It can also be used in 10x10G mode along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to ten 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces. Maximum channel insertion loss allowed is respectively 1.9dB over 100m of OM3 cable or 1.5dB over 150m of OM4 cable.