Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP SMF Module Ent Class

  • Cisco
  • 18402091
  • SFP-10G-LR-S=
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$1,329.04
  • Smallest 10G form factor
  • Commercial temperature (0 to 70°C) only
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet only
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The Cisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber(SMF, G.652).