Cisco 40 GbE LC MM Bidirectional Short-Reach Transceiver

  • Cisco
  • 16648303
  • QSFP-40G-SR-BD
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$765.94
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
The Cisco 40GBASE Module supports link lengths of 100m and 150m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over ribbon fiber cables terminated with multi-fiber connectors, and could also be used along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces.